PRIVACY

Atlantic Coast Life Insurance Company is committed to providing insurance products and services designed to meet your needs. We value you as a customer and are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information about you that we may receive. We have prepared this notice to advise you what information we collect, how we use it and how we protect it.
 

What Information We Collect:

We collect and maintain personal information in order to service and administer our customer relationships and transactions, and to carry out other business functions that are permitted or required under state or Federal law. Most of the personal information that we collect and save is obtained directly from our customers. The types of information we may collect include:

What Information We Disclose:

We may disclose all the information we collect, as described above. We may share personal information in the following types of situations:

Our Privacy Protection Procedures:

We maintain procedures and technology designed to prevent unauthorized access to personal information. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural protections in accordance with applicable standards to protect personal information. We restrict access to personal information to employees and service providers for legitimate business purposes to assist in providing products or services to you.
This notice has been provided to you in compliance with Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act and is for information purposes only. No action on your part is required.

ATLANTIC COAST LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY IS A MEMBER OF THE A-CAP FAMILY

ACL-Logo-White.png
Atlantic Coast Life Insurance Company is a premier provider of life insurance and annuity products for families throughout the nation.

Contact Us

Preneed

Copyright © 2021 Atlantic Coast Life Inc. All rights Reserved.
Scroll Up